Page 1 of 1

How do I replace dash codes to acas?

PostPosted: Sun Aug 02, 2009 2:12 pm
by Brandie
Were and how do I get acas? Every one once to be admin and I doen't wont to give them my password and I doen't have /mkadm1 code so can you tell me how and were to get it???

Thand you. :thumbup: :rockon:

Good-Day

Re: How do I replace dash codes to acas?

PostPosted: Sun Aug 02, 2009 8:24 pm
by Jerry
dl from here http://www.rppinheiro.com/ACAS/index.php?page=3

instructions are here http://www.rppinheiro.com/ACAS/index.php?page=4

be sure to remove the dash exec line and replace it with this one "exec("game/server/Admin Script/main.cs");" after you unzip and place the acas

Re: How do I replace dash codes to acas?

PostPosted: Sun Aug 02, 2009 8:26 pm
by Brandie
ok

Re: How do I replace dash codes to acas?

PostPosted: Sun Aug 02, 2009 8:26 pm
by Brandie
:thanks:

Re: How do I replace dash codes to acas?

PostPosted: Sun Aug 02, 2009 8:28 pm
by Jerry
your welcome